Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for subscriber.services

PAX Interactive LLC is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy explains how we use any personal information that you provide to us through our website PAX Interactive LLC. We last updated our Privacy Policy on Dec 18, 2019.

What personal information we collect

We collect the following personal information that you choose to provide us on our website:

  • Email Address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Location information
  • IP Address
  • Website Usage
  • Billing Details (for orders)

We send emails to our users. The users can unsubscribe from our emails by contacting us via email.

We may also collect personal information that you give us during your communication with us regarding our services, such as technical support threads. In addition to the above, we may need to use your personal information for audits and compliance with our legal obligations under applicable law.

We will never use your personal information for any other purposes.

Why we collect your personal Information

We use your data for a number of purposes:

  • To operate and maintain our service
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analytical data to improve our service
  • To monitor the usage of our service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods or services we provide
  • To furnish information to our third party fulfillment partners
  • To secure and protect our website and partner interests

How we collect your personal data

We use third party tools to facilitate, operate and manage our website. These tools uses cookies and other tracking technologies. Such tools are created and managed by parties outside our control. As such, we are not responsible for what information is actually captured by such third parties or how such third parties use and protect that information.

The third party tools we use on our website will only insert cookies and other tracking technologies if consented by you. We track your consent once you click ‘Accept’ on our Privacy center. You can manage your permissions by clicking our Trust Badge below:

Service Providers we use to collect data

We employ third party companies and individuals (“Service Providers”) to facilitate and make our website accessible to our visitors. These service providers have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

4.1. Analytics

We use a 3rd party analytical software to gather statistical information about our website visitors. The plugins we use include:

  • Google Analytics
  • Webmaster Tools
  • Google Search Console
  • Subcycle
  • Verix
  • Anonymizer

4.3. Customer interaction

We communicate and interact with our customers. We may temporarily store your email to get back to your regarding your inquiries. No data is shared with 3rd party. The plugins we use include:

  • LiveChat
  • ZenDesk
  • Oracle AI
  • TensorFlow

4.4. Social media

We use social media tools on our website to enable sharing from our website. These plugins may share content you provide to 3rd party. The plugins we use include:

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Location and transfer of your personal information

We use third party service providers including Google Analytics, Webmaster Tools, Google Search Console, Subcycle, Verix, Anonymizer, All such service providers are contractually bound to keep your personal information secure and confidential and to use it only for the above purposes, consistent with this Privacy Policy. You understand and accept that data protection legislation applicable to such service providers may not be as protective as that in your country of residence. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent to such use of your personal information by these third party service providers. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Storage and deletion of your personal information

We will retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods. We will store your personal information for the period of providing our services to you. After that, we will erase all your personal information that we have, except when we need to keep such information for a longer period to comply with applicable law or resolve disputes.

We will retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Following the deletion of your personal information from our database, the related backup data will be deleted, generally within 30 days.

Security of your personal information

We take appropriate technical measures for keeping your personal information confidential and protected against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. We use technical safeguards measures including encryption, anonymization, redundancy, backups, PCI scans, PCI compliance, global edge security, tokenization,

Finally, our employees are contractually bound to keep your personal information secure and confidential, consistent with this Privacy Policy, and are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices.

The security of your personal information also depends on your protection of your user account. Please use a unique and strong password, and keep your login credentials secret. Also, be sure to log out after having used our services from a shared computer.

Your rights as the owner of personal information

You can access, update and delete your personal information through your user account page. Any questions and requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the information we have about you should be directed to our DPO at dpo@paxinteractive.com for privacy-related matters. For other matters, please contact us at

Email: dpo@paxinteractive.com
https://privacy.subscriber.services/

We will stop using your personal information without undue delay, unless such use is necessary to comply with our legal obligations under applicable law. You understand and accept that such a decision may significantly limit your use of certain features or functions of our services. If you would like personal information that you provided to us to be transferred to another service provider of your choice, you may obtain a copy of such information from us in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format that supports re-use. If you would like us to transfer such information to the service provider directly, we will do so if this is technically feasible. To exercise this right to data portability, contact us as described above.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Protecting your Child’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. If we do, we will update the “last updated”sections at the top of the Privacy Policy. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. Your continued use of this website or our service and/or continued provision of information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits you to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. To make such a request, please send an email to dpo@paxinteractive.com.

Data Protection Officer

We appoint the Data Protection Officer on the basis of professional qualities and, in particular, expert knowledge of data protection law and practices. The Data Protection Officer is tasked with ensuring that we always comply with our responsibilities under applicable data protection legislation. Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

David Lane
dpo@paxinteractive.com

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, our Privacy Policy, the ways in which we collect and use your personal information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at: dpo@paxinteractive.com